Connect with us

Latest Worldwide Boxing Schedule

Schedule

Latest Worldwide Boxing Schedule

Top Rank Boxing promo

Latest Worldwide Boxing Schedule

(Make sure to check this page for the monthly worldwide boxing schedule as updated by Dan Rafael)

January 14: Verona, N.Y. (ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN+)
Efe Ajagba vs. Stephan Shaw, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Guido Vianello vs. Jonnie Rice, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Adam Lopez vs. Abraham Nova, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
Haven Brady Jr. vs. Ruben Cervera, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
Bryce Mills vs. Margarito Hernandez, 4 or 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Floyd Diaz vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
Brian Norman Jr. vs. Rodrigo Coria, 8 rounds, welterweights
Bruce Carrington vs. Juan Antonio Lopez, 6 rounds, featherweights
Dante Benjamin Jr. vs. Emmanueal Austin, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

January 14: London (DAZN PPV)
KSI vs. FaZe Temper, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
Slim vs. Tom Zanetti, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
Salt Papi vs. Josh Brueckner, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Ryan Taylor vs. Swarmz, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Joe Fournier vs. Tony Christodoulou, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Faith Ordway vs. Elle Brooke, 3 rounds, female junior welterweights
Anthony Taylor vs. Idris Virgo, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
January 14: Hopkinsville, Kentucky
Tyler Tomlin vs. Donald Ward, 8 rounds, lightweights

January 20: Bethlehem, Pa. (Showtime)
Sean Hemphill vs. David Stevens, 8 rounds, super middleweights
Atif Oberlton vs. Artem Brusov, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
Julian Gonzalez vs. Rosalindo Morales, 8 rounds, lightweights
Jonathan Rodriguez vs. Ira Terry, 6 rounds, bantamweights
James Bernadin vs. Clay Burns, 6 rounds, lightweights
Thanjhae Teasley vs. Joe Sambrano, 4 rounds, welterweights
Francis Oran vs. Marlon Haywood, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Moses Johnson vs. Terrell Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights
Henrich Ruiz Cordoba vs. Armondo Reeves, 4 rounds, heavyweights

January 21: Manchester, England (DAZN)
Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Liam Smith, 12 rounds, middleweights
Richard Riakporhe vs. Krzysztof Głowacki, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
Joseph Parker vs. Jack Massey, 12 rounds, heavyweights
Ekow Essuman vs. Chris Kongo, 12 rounds, for Essuman’s British and Commonwealth welterweight titles
Frazer Clarke vs. Kevin Espindola, 8 rounds, heavyweights
Matty Harris vs. Jiri Surmaj, 4 rounds, heavyweights
Scott Forrest vs. Amine Boucetta, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

January 21: Tampa (FITE)
Antonio Tarver Jr. vs. Drew Dwelly, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
Raphael Akpejior vs. Dell Long, 8 rounds, heavyweights
Ibrahim Robinson vs. Javier Mayoral, 6 rounds, welterweights
Muhammad Robinson vs. Alexander Stone, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
Eduardo Santiago vs. Aryton McArthur, 4 rounds, lightweights
Lamont Powell vs. Jerome Clayton, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
Josiyah Giles vs. Sirarminius Williams, 4 rounds, welterweights
Ivan Franco vs. Carlos Cruz, 6 rounds, welterweights
D’Vonte Smith vs. Juan Carlos Santana, 4 rounds, welterweights
Eric Howard vs. Mike Fowler, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

January 21: Miami (FITE and DonKing. com)
Jonathan Guidry vs. Bermane Stiverne, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Tre’Sean Wiggins vs. Nigel Fennel, 10 rounds, welterweights
Ian Green vs. Alexander Castro, 10 rounds, middleweights
Ahmed Elbiali vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
Neslan Machado vs. Walter Santibanes, 10 rounds, featherweights
Raynel Mederos vs. Nelson Morales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

January 21: Uncasville, Conn.
Juiseppe Cusumano vs. Istvan Bernath, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Chordale Booker vs. Angel Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
Irvin Gonzalez vs. Dannis Aguero Arias, 8 rounds, featherweights
Kevin Walsh vs. Christian Otero, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
Alejandro Paulino vs. Ryizeemmion Ford, 6 rounds, lightweights
Josniel Castro vs. Mitch Louis Charles, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Stevie Jane Coleman vs. Michaele Nogue, 4 rounds, female welterweights
John Gotti III vs. Alex Citrowske, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Mike Kimbel vs. Robert Banks, 4 rounds, lightweights
Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Victor Hugo Exner, 6 rounds, super middleweights
Chad Leoncello vs. Wallace Nass Silva, 4 rounds, heavyweights

January 21: Panama City, Panama
Pablo Vicente vs. Angel Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
Mirco Cuello vs. Leivy Frias, 10 rounds, featherweights
January 25: Plant City, Fla. (ProBox TV)
Cesar Francis vs. Jesus Sarocho, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Oscar Alvarez Jr. vs. Nicolas Polanco, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
Jonhatan Cardoso vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
Jorge Carlos vs. Edmon Driver, 4 rounds, lightweights

January 25: Bangkok, Thailand
Wulan Tuolehazi vs. Sho Kimura, 12 eounds, flyweights
LeQuan Wang vs. Reymond Yanong, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
Yinhuan Su vs. Suriya Kraimanee, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

January 27: Montebello, Calif. (UFC Fight Pass)
Serhii Bohachuk vs. Nathaniel Gallimore, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
Eric Priest vs. Joeshon James, 8 rounds, middleweights
Omar Cande Trinidad vs. Jose Luis Ramirez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
David Romero vs. Michael De La Cruz, 5 rounds, lightweights
Umar Dzambekov vs. Anthony Fleming, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
Stefanie Cohen vs. Kedra Bradley, 4 rounds, female junior bantamweights
Gloria Munguilla vs. JoAnna Espinoza, 4 rounds, female junior bantamweights
Daniel Barrera vs. Victor Hernandez Martin, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
Steve von Euw vs. Adonis Marmolejo Castro, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

January 28: London (ESPN+)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Anthony Yarde, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC/IBF/WBO light heavyweight title
Artem Dalakian vs. David Jimenez, 12 rounds, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title
Karol Itauma vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna, 10 rounds, light heavwyeights
Willy Hutchinson vs. Emil Markic, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
Charles Frankham vs. Joshua Ocampo, 6 rounds, lightweights
Joshua Frankham vs. Joe Hardy, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Tommy Fletcher vs. Darryl Sharp, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
Umar Khan vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti, 6 rounds, featherweights
Khalid Ali vs. Ivica Gogosevic, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
Sean Noakes vs. Santiago Garces, 6 rounds, welterweights
Moses Itauma vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

January 28: Inglewood, Calif. (DAZN)
Alexis Rocha vs. Anthony Young, 12 rounds, welterweights
Floyd Schofield vs. Alberto Mercado, 10 rounds, lightweights
Oscar Collazo vs. Wilfredo Mendez, 12 rounds, WBO strawweight eliminator
Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Daniel Terry, 10 rounds, super middleweights
Alejandro Reyes vs. Joe Zaragoza, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
Adan Palma vs. Pedro Salome, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
Danny Garcia vs. Christian Renterias, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

January 28: Lowell, Mass.
Donnie Palmer vs. Steve Vukosa, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Harry Gigliotti vs. Brandon

Continue Reading

Since 2000, award-winning reporter Dan Rafael has covered boxing full time and been ringside for thousands of fights, first for five years at USA Today and then for 15 years at ESPN, where he wrote and appeared on various television, radio and streaming programs. In 2013, Dan was honored by the Boxing Writers Association of America with the Nat Fleischer award for career excellence in boxing journalism. Dan brings his great insight to the Big Fight Weekend site, podcast and more!

More in Schedule

Advertisement
To Top